Event Scoreboard

 

2018 Event Scores

Air Rifle        
Last NameFirst NameClassAge GenderResultsFinalPlace        
PomaSteven AdultsMaleDNS         
HottKellySH1AdultsFemale4841        
BoydSandraSH1AdultsFemale3012        
BuchananClaytonSH1AdultsMale3864        
DanielsRonSH1AdultsMale3953        
EdwardsAndre`SH1AdultsMale2205        
ChaffeeMatthewSH1AdultsMale4402        
QuinlanCaseySH1AdultsMale4581        
MillerAngelaSH1MastersFemale4141        
PetrosEvanSH1MastersFemale3842        
Alexander JrJohnnieSH1MastersMale3297        
BradleyTyroneSH1MastersMale3855        
ChavezMarioSH1MastersMale4274        
DavidsonJuliusSH1MastersMale3138        
HollowayDamonSH1MastersMale3766        
StenzelThomasSH1MastersMale4573        
West JrDonSH1MastersMale4632        
WhiteAlonzo SH1MastersMaleDNS         
BothwellJamieSH1MastersMale4701        
PfenningZebidiahSH1U14Male2691        
DownsAndrewSH1U23Male1971        
Williamson DeitraSH2AdultsFemale3711        
ShivleyJohnny SH2AdultsMaleDNS         
ChiavaroliJoeySH2AdultsMale3841        
ElliotZachSH2AdultsMale3172        
ChisholmTammySH2MastersFemale5011        
LeekHarveySH2MastersMale4652        
BradleyKevinSH2MastersMale4563        
WoodDaleSH2MastersMale5471        
JacksonEdwardSH2MastersMale3504        
BrimKatieSH2U23Female4581        
               
5K Handcycle        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsFinalPlace        
JohnsonJamesparaM60Male13:41.931        
JacksonGeorge paraM60MaleSCR         
LeekHarveyparaM50MaleSCR         
BradleyKevinquadM50Male21:51.551        
BradleyTyroneT44M35Male16:11.481        
BuchananClaytonparaM35Male14:07.491        
DanielsRonparaAdultsMaleSCR         
DavidsonJuliusparaM60Male22:51.582        
West JrDonparaM40Male21:51.421        
WhiteAlonzo paraM35MaleSCR         
HottKellyparaM35Female21:54.681        
LongNick quadM35Male24:18.581        
BrimKatieT52U23Female20:40.681        
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMale12:04.731        
GomoluchBradparaM35MaleSCR         
JacksonEdwardopenM60Male18:16.531        
BothwellJamieparaM35Male26:47.182        
               
100 M Track       
Last NameFirst Name ClassAgeGenderWindfResultsFinalPlace       
ManigoPeytonT32U14Female1.171:23.531       
PfenningZephiraT54U11Female1.1732.611       
LucasCaytlinT52U14Female1.1729.161       
SeipleAlissaT54U23Female1.1741.351       
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMale SCR        
Alexander JrJohnnieT54M60Male1.0343.411       
PetersMagnoliaT13U16Female0.8416.491       
BeaudoinMargaretT37U20Female0.8418.341       
DavisCameron T42U11Male1.4526.881       
PfenningZebidiahT44U14Male1.4517.621       
PfenningZachariahT42U14Male1.4518.981       
BradleyTyroneT44M35Male1.4527.451       
DigbyAustinT43U23Male1.4511.991       
               
200 M Track       
Last NameFirst Name ClassAgeGenderWindResultsFinalPlace       
PfenningZachariahT42U14Male1.1440.201       
PfenningZebidiahT44U14Male1.1438.071       
BradleyTyroneT44M35Male1.1452.381       
BeaudoinMargaretT37U20Female1.1442.191       
PfenningZephiraT54U11Female-0.41:08.281       
SeipleAlissaT54U23Female-0.41:26.691       
BrimKatieT52U23Female-0.41:59.781       
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMale SCR        
Alexander JrJohnnieT54M60Male01:17.441       
               
400 M Track        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsFinalPlace        
BradleyTyroneT44M35MaleSCR         
PetersMagnoliaT13U16Female1:19.961        
PfenningZachariahT42U14Male1:36.791        
PfenningZebidiahT44U14Male1:35.981        
DigbyAustinT43U23Male1:37.041        
LucasCaytlinT52U14Female2:20.251        
SeipleAlissaT54U23Female3:16.251        
PfenningZephiraT54U11Female2:49.131        
Alexander JrJohnnieT54M60MaleSCR         
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMaleSCR         
               
800 M Track        
Last NameFirst Name ClassAgeGenderFResultsFinalPlace        
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMale DNF        
PetersMagnoliaT13U16Female3:16.771        
               
Club        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderFResultsFinalPlace        
ManigoPeytonF32U14Female4.261        
MorrisonRachaelF51AdultsFemaleSCR         
HallJuanF51M35Male15.81        
               
Discus        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsPlace        
MorrisonRachaelF51AdultsFemaleSCR         
DanielsRonF55AdultsMale12.741        
EdwardsAndre`F56AdultsMale13.471        
Ludwig JoshF54AdultsMale10.712        
DotyErikF44AdultsMale42.21        
ChaffeeMatthewF54AdultsMale11.131        
WinklerScottF55M35Male28.071        
GardnerChristinaF57M35Female22.471        
BradleyTyroneF44M35Male15.781        
BuchananClaytonF56M35Male14.101        
ChavezMarioF55M35Male12.433        
DixonMyreoF55M35Male13.152        
HallJuanF51M35Male4.321        
MillerAngelaF54M35Female5.312        
PetrosEvanF54M35Female5.821        
WhiteAlonzo F57M35MaleSCR         
Williamson DeitraF53M35Female5.571        
HottKellyF34M35Female7.561        
West JrDonF57M40Male16.461        
EvansFrederickF34M50Male13.911        
SevernScot F53M50Male21.001        
LeekHarveyF57M50MaleSCR         
BradleyKevinF34M50Male9.312        
ChisholmTammyF57M50Female9.351        
PowellMarvinF56M50Male10.181        
KrohnBradF34M50Male8.123        
JonesRobertF57M50MaleSCR         
Alexander JrJohnnieF57M60Male19.21        
JacksonGeorge F57M60MaleSCR         
DavidsonJuliusF55M60Male14.071        
DavisCameron F42U11Male5.361        
LucasCaytlinF52U14Female6.871        
PfenningZachariahF42U14Male15.731        
ManigoPeytonF32U14Female2.231        
PetersMagnoliaF13U16Female14.641        
BeaudoinMargaretF37U20Female13.191        
AlyasiryAmenF57U23Male16.941        
SeipleAlissaF56U23Female8.091        
DigbyAustinF43U23Male33.731        
DownsAndrewF57U23Male10.992        
BrimKatieF52U23Female2.511        
               
Javelin        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsPlace        
DanielsRonF55AdultsMale13.241        
EdwardsAndre`F56AdultsMale8.561        
Ludwig JoshF54AdultsMale10.871        
ChaffeeMatthewF54AdultsMale10.632        
DotyErikF44AdultsMale50.541        
WinklerScottF55M35Male18.701        
GardnerChristinaF57M35Female16.31        
BradleyTyroneF44M35Male19.981        
BuchananClaytonF56M35Male16.171        
ChavezMarioF55M35Male12.493        
DixonMyreoF55M35Male13.372        
MillerAngelaF54M35Female6.21        
PetrosEvanF54M35Female5.792        
WhiteAlonzo F57M35MaleSCR         
Williamson DeitraF53M35Female5.791        
HottKellyF34M35Female6.501        
BothwellJamieF54M35Male14.261        
West JrDonF57M40Male14.751        
EvansFrederickF34M50MaleSCR         
SevernScot F53M50Male16.631        
LeekHarveyF57M50Male10.861        
BradleyKevinF34M50Male5.651        
ChisholmTammyF57M50Female8.721        
PowellMarvinF56M50Male9.231        
KrohnBradF34M50MaleSCR         
JonesRobertF57M50MaleSCR         
Alexander JrJohnnieF57M60Male20.831        
JacksonGeorge F57M60MaleSCR         
DavidsonJuliusF55M60Male13.641        
PfenningZephiraF56U11Female6.381        
DavisCameron F42U11Male8.481        
PfenningZebidiahF44U14Male17.921        
PfenningZachariahF42U14Male19.51        
BeaudoinMargaretF37U20Female11.291        
AlyasiryAmenF57U23Male17.131        
DownsAndrewF57U23Male12.682        
SeipleAlissaF56U23Female5.431        
DigbyAustinF43U23Male27.481        
BrimKatieF52U23Female5.131        
               
Shot Put        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderFResultsFinalPlace        
DanielsRonF55AdultsMale6.631        
EdwardsAndre`F56AdultsMale5.91        
Ludwig JoshF54AdultsMale4.641        
DotyErikF44AdultsMale11.441        
WinklerScottF55M35Male9.831        
GardnerChristinaF57M35Female8.291        
BradleyTyroneF44M35Male6.771        
BuchananClaytonF56M35Male6.291        
ChavezMarioF55M35Male4.893        
DixonMyreoF55M35Male5.952        
MillerAngelaF54M35Female2.042        
PetrosEvanF54M35Female3.191        
WhiteAlonzo F57M35MaleSCR         
Williamson DeitraF53M35Female4.391        
HottKellyF34M35Female3.111        
BothwellJamieF54M35Male5.941        
West JrDonF57M40Male7.491        
EvansFrederickF34M50Male6.871        
SevernScot F53M50Male7.771        
LeekHarveyF57M50MaleSCR         
BradleyKevinF34M50Male3.612        
ChisholmTammyF57M50Female5.321        
PowellMarvinF56M50Male4.851        
KrohnBradF34M50Male3.393        
JonesRobertF57M50MaleSCR         
Alexander JrJohnnieF57M60Male10.61        
JacksonGeorge F57M60MaleSCR         
PfenningZephiraF56U11Female2.651        
DavisCameron F42U11Male3.191        
PfenningZebidiahF44U14Male5.551        
PfenningZachariahF42U14Male5.281        
LucasCaytlinF52U14Female2.61        
ManigoPeytonF32U14Female1.11        
PetersMagnoliaF13U16Female6.241        
BeaudoinMargaretF37U20Female6.441        
AlyasiryAmenF57U23Male6.931        
DownsAndrewF57U23Male4.742        
SeipleAlissaF56U23Female3.81        
DigbyAustinF43U23Male8.431        
BrimKatieF52U23Female1.571        
               
Long Jump        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgefieldGenderResultsPlace        
BradleyTyroneT44M35Male3.141        
DavisCameron T42U11Male1.551        
PfenningZebidiahT44U14Male3.241        
PetersMagnoliaT13U16Female3.591        
BeaudoinMargaretT37U20Female2.041        
               
TT Open Wheelchir         
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderPlace         
BrimKatieTT2U23Female3         
ChaffeeMatthewTT3AdultsMale3         
MillerAngelaTT3MastersFemale1         
PetrosEvanTT4MastersFemale2         
JohnsonJamesTT5MastersMale2         
AlyasiryAmenTT5U23Male1         
               
TT- Open Standing          
Last NameFirst NameAge GenderPlace          
HottKellyAdultsFemale1          
Williamson DeitraAdultsFemale2          
               
Table Tennis-stand up         
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderPlace         
BradleyTyroneTT9MastersMale1         
               
Table Tennis - Wheelchair         
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderFinalPlace         
PomaSteven AdultsMaledns         
BothwellJamie MastersMaledns         
HallJuanTT1AdultsMale1         
BrimKatieTT2U23Female1         
Ludwig JoshTT3AdultsMale2         
ChaffeeMatthewTT3AdultsMale1         
MillerAngelaTT3MastersFemale1         
BradleyKevinTT3MastersMale2         
PowellMarvinTT3MastersMale1         
JonesRobertTT3MastersMaledns         
EdwardsAndre`TT4AdultsMale1         
PetrosEvanTT4MastersFemale1         
BuchananClaytonTT5AdultsMale1         
JohnsonJamesTT5MastersMale1         
West JrDonTT5MastersMale2         
DownsAndrewTT5U23Male2         
AlyasiryAmenTT5U23Male1         
               
               
Powerlifting        
First NameLast NameGenderResultsPlaceWeighinAge        
TyroneBradleyMaleno lift 204.6Masters        
Alonzo WhiteMaledns  Masters        
JamieBothwellMaleno lift 226.2Masters        
MarioChavezMale1104169.2Masters        
 JoshLudwigMale1201202Adults        
Andre`EdwardsMale1251140.6Adults        
DamonHollowayMale1353160Masters        
JoeyChiavaroliMale1452162.5Adults        
ClaytonBuchananMale1501121.4Adults        
MatthewChaffeeMale1501151.5Adults        
ChristinaGardnerFemale1601194.8Adults        
BradGomoluchMale1652163Masters        
AlissaSeipleFemale1701221U23        
JohnnieAlexander JrMale2001141.2Masters        
AmenAlyasiryMale2051161.6U23        
MyreoDixonMale2101172.6Masters        
DonWest JrMale2101303Masters        
RonDanielsMale2501160Adults        
FrederickEvansMale3001183.2Masters        
AndrewDownsMale902159.6U23        
               
100 M Back        
Last NameFirst NameResultsPlaceClassAgeGender        
AustinTyler1:20.411SM14U18Male        
ChiavaroliJoey3:39.711SM6AdultsMale        
100 M Breast        
AustinTyler1:22.341SM14U18Male        
PetersMagnolia1:49.531SM13U16Female        
               
100 M Fly        
AustinTyler1:16.691SM14U18Male        
PetersMagnolia1:28.951SM13U16Female        
100 M Free        
AustinTyler1:09.131SM14U18Male        
BaranekScott1:21.691SM10MastersMale        
ChiavaroliJoey3:55.221SM6AdultsMale        
PetersMagnolia1:21.951SM13U16Female        
25 M Back        
BetzlerLaura44.261SM8MastersFemale        
ChaffeeMatthewDNS  AdultsMale        
LeekHarveyDNS SM10MastersMale        
PfenningZachariah27.971SM9U14Male        
25 M Free        
Alexander JrJohnnieDNS  MastersMale        
BetzlerLaura39.131SM8MastersFemale        
ChisholmTammy43.71SM9MastersFemale        
LeekHarveyDNS SM10MastersMale        
PfenningZachariah28.11SM9U14Male        
50 M Back        
ChaffeeMatthewDNS  AdultsMale        
ChiavaroliJoey1:42.831SM6AdultsMale        
LeekHarveyDNS SM10MastersMale        
PetersMagnolia45.081SM13U16Female        
PfenningZachariah1:05.331SM9U14Male        
50 M Breast        
AustinTyler39.481SM14U18Male        
BetzlerLaura1:35.21SM8MastersFemale        
ChaffeeMatthewDNS  AdultsMale        
ChisholmTammy2:18.941SM9MastersFemale        
LeekHarveyDNS SM10MastersMale        
PetersMagnolia50.951SM13U16Female        
50 M Fly        
ChaffeeMatthewDNS  AdultsMale        
PetersMagnolia36.011SM13U16Female        
50 M Free        
AustinTyler31.951SM14U18Male        
BaranekScott36.51SM10MastersMale        
BetzlerLaura1:25.391SM8MastersFemale        
ChaffeeMatthewDNS  AdultsMale        
ChiavaroliJoey1:45.651SM6AdultsMale        
ChisholmTammy1:48.661SM9MastersFemale        
LeekHarveyDNS SM10MastersMale        
PetersMagnolia33.31SM13U16Female        
               
10K Handcycle        
Last NameFirst Name ClassAgeGenderResultsFinalPlace        
JohnsonJamesparaM60Male24:151        
JacksonGeorge paraM60MaleSCR         
StenzelThomasparaM60Male35:462        
BrimKatieT52U23Female37:031        
OlafssonThorquadM60MaleSCR         
JacksonEdwardopenM60Male31:021        
DanielsRonparaAdultsMale27:271        
ChiavaroliJoeyparaAdultsMale27:592        
ChaffeeMatthewT53AdultsMale22:011        
HottKellyparaM35Female41:371        
GomoluchBradparaM35Male22:061        
BuchananClaytonparaM35Male27:252        
LongNick quadM35Male37:071        
BradleyTyroneT44M35Male30:411        
West JrDonparaM40Male35:421        
BoydSandraopenM50FemaleSCR         
LeekHarveyparaM50Male32:381        
ChisholmTammyquadM50FemaleDNF         
BradleyKevinquadM50Male47:281        
               
Archery -Junior        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsFinalPlace        
PfenningZachariahSTU15Male5771        
PetersMagnoliaSTU18Female1351        
PfenningZephiraW1U10Female2851        
               
Archery Master 60        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsPlace        
Alexander JrJohnnieW1Master 60Maledns         
DavidsonJuliusW2Master 60Male251        
               
Archery- Adult        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsFinalPlace        
PomaSteven AdultsMaledns         
HottKellySTAdultsFemale4631        
DownsAndrewW1U23Male201        
DanielsRonW2AdultsMale483        
BuchananClaytonW2AdultsMale224        
BothwellJamieW2AdultsMale6321        
ChaffeeMatthewW2AdultsMale4222        
               
Archery Master 50        
Last NameFirst NameClassAgeGenderResultsPlace        
BoydSandraSTMaster 50Female71        
LeekHarveySTMaster 50Male01        
PowellMarvinW1Master 50Male5891        
BradleyKevinW2Master 50Maledns
         
               
Archery-Master         
Last NameFirst NameClassGenderResultsPlace         
JacksonEdwardSTMale171         
BradleyTyroneW1Maledns          
HollowayDamonW1Male01         
MillerAngelaW2Female3811         
PetrosEvanW2Female982         
ChavezMarioW2Male3432         
West JrDonW2Male353         
WhiteAlonzo W2Maledns          
GomoluchBradW2Male5501         
               
               
Thanks to all who participated in this year’s Thunder in the Valley Games!  The last couple days were brutal weather wise but we overcame and conquered!
Below are the awards given out and we would like to congratulate these teams and athletes!      
               
Most outstanding awards given for:           
Junior Male -  Cameron Davis            
Junior Female – Magnolia Peters           
Adult Male – Matthew Chaffee           
Adult Female – Katie Brim            
Master Male – Johnny Alexender Jr           
Master Female – Tammy Chisholm           
               
Lloyd Yeo and Jeff Coupie Rising Star Award:          
Magnolia Peters             
Small Team Trophy:             
Turnstone             
Large Team Trophy:             
Sportsability             
               
Most Outstanding Volunteer:            
Jaime Lundberg             
               
Thanks to all who participated!  We hope you enjoyed the competition and look forward to seeing you next year!    
               

 

 

News

Related Links

Other Games