2019 Event Scorecard

Thanks to all who participated in this year’s Thunder in the Valley Games!  The last couple days were brutal weather wise but we overcame and conquered!

Below are the awards given out and we would like to congratulate these teams and athletes!

 

Most outstanding awards given for:

Junior Male -  Zachariah Pfenning

Junior Female – Caytlin Lucas

Adult Male – Tyrone Bradey

Adult Female – Deitra Williamson

Master Male – Carl Morgan

Master Female – Tammy Chisholm

 

Lloyd Yeo and Jeff Coupie Rising Star Award:

Collin Nitz

Small Team Trophy:

Atlanta

Large Team Trophy:

Sportsability

 

Most Outstanding Volunteer:

Emily Leonard

 

Thanks to all who participated!  We hope you enjoyed the competition and look forward to seeing you next year! 

 

Event Scores

100 M Track

Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Wind Results Place
Peters Magnolia  T13 U17 Female 0.3 15.87 1
Beaudoin Margaret T37 U20 Female 0.3 18.21 1
Pfenning Zachariah T42 U17 Male 1 16.51 1
Pfenning Zebidiah T44 U17 Male 1 15.37 1
Bradley Sr Tyrone T44 M35 Male 1 25.10 1
Morgan Carl T54 M50 Male 0.8 23.97 1
Pfenning Zephira T54 U11 Female 0.8 30.60 1
Alexander Jr Johnnie T54 M60 Male 0.8 23.007 1
               

200 M Track

Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place Wind
Beaudoin Margaret T37 U20 Female 43.74 1 1
Bradley Sr Tyrone T44 M35 Male 52.18 1 0
Morgan Carl T54 M50 Male 52.50 1 0.6
Peters Magnolia  T13 U17 Female 32.49 1 1
Pfenning Zachariah T42 U17 Male 35.54 1 0
Pfenning Zebidiah T44 U17 Male 33.45 1 0
Pfenning Zephira T54 U11 Female 1:05.99 1 0.6
               

400 M Track

 
Last Name First Name  Class Age Gender Results Place  
Peters Magnolia  T13 U17 Female 1:14.07 1  
Pfenning Zachariah T42 U17 Male 1:25.49 1  
Pfenning Zebidiah T44 U17 Male 1:19.43 1  
Lucas Caytlin T52 U17 Female 2:39.00 1  
Morgan Carl T54 M50 Male 1:42.01 1  
Pfenning Zephira T54 U11 Female 2:21.37 1  
               

800 M Track

 
Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place  
Baranek Scott T64 Adults Male 3:49.34 1  
Morgan Carl T54 M50 Male 3:25.34 1  
               
               

Table Tennis

         
Last Name First Name FinalPlace          
Johnson James 1          
Morgan Carl 2          
West Jr Don  3          
               
               
               
               
               
               

5K Handcycle

 
Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place  
Alexander Jr Johnnie T54 M60 Male SCR    
Chisholm Tammy QUAD M50 Female 21:31.00 1  
Stenzel Thomas PARA M60 Male 16:41.00 1  
West Jr Don  PARA M35 Male 16:37.00 1  
Armstrong Amber PARA M35 Female 24:04.00 1  
Davidson Julius PARA M60 Male 20:21.00 2  
Spauding Jennifer QUAD M35 Female SCR    
Williamson Deitra PARA M35 Female 48:25.00 2  
Keller Tyler PARA Adults Male 13:28.00 1  
Long Nick QUAD M35 Male SCR    
               

10 K Handcycle

 
Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place  
Chiavaroli Joey PARA U20 Male 29:42.00 1  
Nedela Matthew PARA M35 Male 30:20.00 3  
Koulchar Nicholas PARA M35 Male 22:06.00 2  
Bradley Sr Tyrone PARA M35 Male 43:43.00 1  
Daniels Ronald PARA M35 Male 34:51.00 4  
Jackson Edward  open M60 Male 37:18.00 1  
Stark Laura PARA Adults Female 27:58.00 1  
Gomoluch Brad PARA M35 Male 21:13.00 1  
Morgan Carl PARA M50 Male 25:21.00 1  
Johnson James PARA M60 Male 25:11.00 1  
Alli Ayuba PARA Adults Male 40:02.00 1  
               

ShotPut

 
Last Name First Name Age Gender Class Results Place  
Evans Frederick M50 Male F34 7.33 1  
Beaudoin Margaret U20 Female F37 6.74 1  
Severn Scot M50 Male F53 8.2 1  
Winkler Scott M35 Male F55 10.43 1  
Gardner Christina M35 Female F57 9.35 1  
Wishnia Michael M35 Male F57 14.0 1  
Chisholm Tammy M50 Female F57 4.70 1  
Alexander Jr Johnnie M60 Male F57 10.3 1  
               

Discus

 
Last Name First Name Age Gender Class Results Place  
Beaudoin Margaret U20 Female F37 17.63 1  
Grauer Beth M35 Female F38 22.47 1  
Severn Scot M50 Male F53 19.77 1  
Winkler Scott M35 Male F55 26.07 1  
Gardner Christina M35 Female F57 22.5 1  
Chisholm Tammy M50 Female F57 9.66 1  
Alexander Jr Johnnie M60 Male F57 17.95 1  
               

Javelin

 
Last Name First Name Age Gender Class Results Place  
Beaudoin Margaret U20 Female F37 12.60 1  
Severn Scot M50 Male F53 16.51 1  
Gardner Christina M35 Female F57 16.49 1  
Chisholm Tammy M50 Female F57 8.35 1  
Alexander Jr Johnnie M60 Male F57 18.49 1  
               

Powerlifting

 
Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place  
Bothwell Jamie 107 Kg Masters Male      
West Jr Don  107+Kg Masters Male 225 2  
White Alonzo 107+Kg Masters Male 285 1  
Alexander Jr Johnnie 65 Kg Masters Male 175 1  
Armstrong Amber 73 Kg Adults Female 60 1  
Daniels Ronald 80 Kg Adults Male 235 1  
Downs Andrew 80 Kg Adults Male 110 2  
Seiple Alissa 86+Kg U23 Female 180 1  
Lavoie Kelly 86+Kg Masters Female 145 1  
Gardner Christina 86+Kg Adults Female 165 1  
Grauer Beth 86+Kg Adults Female 110 2  
 Deem Dylan 88 Kg Adults Male 215 1  
Chiavaroli Joey 88 Kg Junior Male 150 1  
Foster Billy  88 Kg Adults Male 145 2  
Dixon Myreo 88 Kg Masters Male 210 1  
Bradley Sr Tyrone 97 Kg Masters Male 155 1  
               

Air Rifle

 
Last Name First Name Class Age Gender Results Place  
Miller Angela SH1 Adults Female 350 1  
Armstrong Amber SH1 Adults Female 262 2  
Alexander Jr Johnnie SH1 Adults Male 423 6  
Bothwell Jamie SH1 Adults Male 515 1  
Nedela Matthew SH1 Adults Male 340 15  
Foster Billy  SH1 Adults Male 388 11  
Lapansie Jr Mark SH1 Adults Male 380 14  
Stenzel Thomas SH1 Adults Male 401 9  
West Jr Don  SH1 Adults Male 442 3  
White Alonzo SH1 Adults Male 402 8  
Young Christopher SH1 Adults Male 183 17  
Bradley Sr Tyrone SH1 Adults Male 451 2  
Buchanan Sr Clayton SH1 Adults Male 433 4  
Daniels Ronald SH1 Adults Male 408 7  
Davidson Julius SH1 Adults Male 387 12  
Downs Andrew SH1 Adults Male 240 16  
Jackson Edward  SH1 Adults Male 386 13  
Keller Tyler SH1 Adults Male 391 10  
Alli Ayuba SH1 Adults Male 425 5  
Nitz Collin SH1 U10 Male 372 1  
Pfenning Zebidiah SH1 U15 Male 348 1  
Chiavaroli Joey SH1 U21 Male 342 1  
Chisholm Tammy SH2 Adults Female 537 1  
Williamson Deitra SH2 Adults Female 390 2  
               

Archery-Junior

 
Last Name First Name Age Gender Class Results Place  
Pfenning Zephira Bowman Female ST 232 1  
Peters Magnolia  Cadet Female ST 66 1  
Pfenning Zachariah Cub Male ST 477 1  
               

Archery- Adults

   
Last Name First Name Gender Class Results Place    
Armstrong Amber Female   66 1    
Spauding Jennifer Female   SCR      
Downs Andrew Male W1 41 1    
Buchanan Sr Clayton Male W2 71 2    
Daniels Ronald Male W2 16 3    
Gomoluch Brad Male W2 490 1    
               

Archery-Master 40

   
Last Name First Name Gender Class Results Place    
Nedela Matthew Male   SCR      
Williamson Deitra Female W1 9 1    
Bradley Sr Tyrone Male W1 73 1    
Miller Angela Female W2 98 1    
Bothwell Jamie Male W2 648 1    
West Jr Don  Male W2 39 1    
White Alonzo Male W2 38 2    
               

Archery-Master 60

   
Last Name First Name Gender Class Results Place    
Jackson Edward  Male ST 133 1    
Alexander Jr Johnnie Male W1 443 1    
Stenzel Thomas Male W2 377 1    
Davidson Julius Male W2 46 2    

 

News

Related Links

Other Games